MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationYakisoba Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Prepared foods

Yakisoba Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)445.969445.969
Protein (g)10.29210.292
Carbohydrate (g)60.03460.034
Fat (g)18.0118.01
Saturated fat (g)8.5768.576
Sugars (g)3.4313.431
Fibre (g)1.7151.715
Salt (g)1.1151.115
Sodium (mg)445.969445.969
Calcium (mg)3434
Iron (mg)3.0023.002
Potassium (mg)308.748308.748

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, cottonseed, palm) preserved by tbhq, dehydrated vegetables (cabbage, onion, red bell pepper, green peas, garlic, chive, celery stalk), salt, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: maltodextrin, powdered cooked chicken, habanero and other spices, sugar, food starch-modified, hydrolyzed corn, wheat and soy protein, chicken fat, lactose, potassium carbonate, sodium (mono, hexameta, and/or tripoly) phosphate, sodium carbonate, xanthan gum, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), turmeric, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, yeast extract, yellow color #6, soya lecithin.

Reported allergens
celery,gluten,milk,soybeans
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
1 package (116.6 g)
Pack quantity
4 oz
Barcode
0041789007439
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-09-17; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationYakisoba Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Yakisoba Spicy Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Noodles

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.