MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationUdi's, gluten free soft & sweet cinnamon & raisin bread — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Drinks

Udi's, gluten free soft & sweet cinnamon & raisin bread

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)159.172159.172
Protein (g)1.421.42
Carbohydrate (g)35.17535.175
Fat (g)1.1431.143
Saturated fat (g)0.1560.156
Sugars (g)16.66716.667
Fibre (g)1.3281.328
Salt (g)0.0260.026
Sodium (mg)8.9768.976
Calcium (mg)18.218.2
Iron (mg)0.5260.526
Potassium (mg)247.577247.577

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Water, raisins, modified food starch, brown rice flour, potato starch, egg whites, canola oil, tapioca starch, dried cane syrup, yeast, tapioca maltodextrin, gum (xanthan gum, sodium alginate, guar gum), cinnamon, salt, sugar, cultured brown rice, brown rice and enzymes.

Reported allergens
eggs
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
2 slices (49 g)
Pack quantity
Not recorded
Barcode
0698997809258
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-02-26; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationUdi's, gluten free soft & sweet cinnamon & raisin bread — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Udi's, gluten free soft & sweet cinnamon & raisin bread

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.