MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationTaster's Choice Classic — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Drinks

Taster's Choice Classic

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)250250
Protein (g)20.22320.223
Carbohydrate (g)44.40644.406
Fat (g)1.1471.147
Saturated fat (g)0.2080.208
Sugars (g)00
Fibre (g)19.9119.91
Salt (g)0.1020.102
Sodium (mg)40.65440.654
Calcium (mg)157.402157.402
Iron (mg)4.5974.597
Potassium (mg)3929.8483929.848

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Instant coffee.

Reported allergens
Not recorded. This does not mean allergen-free.
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
1 tsp (1 tsp)
Pack quantity
100 g
Barcode
05525504
Recorded markets
Canada,France

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-08-13; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationTaster's Choice Classic — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Taster's Choice Classic

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.