MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationSHIN RAMYUN — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Drinks

SHIN RAMYUN

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)722.222722.222
Protein (g)13.88913.889
Fat (g)22.22222.222
Saturated fat (g)11.11111.111
Sugars (g)5.5565.556
Fibre (g)2.7782.778
Salt (g)6.8066.806
Sodium (mg)2722.2222722.222
Calcium (mg)00
Iron (mg)3.0563.056
Potassium (mg)500500

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, salt, contains less than 2% of each of the following: beef extract*, beef fat*, beef stock*, black pepper*, caramel*, corn syrup*, dehydrated vegetables (green onion, mushroom, carrot, red chili pepper), dextrose, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, disodium succinate, garlic*, ginger*, green onion*, gum arabic, hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, modified tapioca starch, mushroom*, natural flavors, onion*, paprika (color), potassium carbonate, radish*, red chili pepper*, riboflavin (color), rice*, sodium carbonate, sodium phosphates soybeans*, sugar, tocopherols (antioxidant), yeast extract, yellow corn flour

Reported allergens
gluten,soybeans
Reported traces
fish,milk,en:Crustacean Shellfish
Source serving text
0.5 bag (60 g)
Pack quantity
480 g
Barcode
0031146022861
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-09-11; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationSHIN RAMYUN — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

SHIN RAMYUN

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.