MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationPurée d'Ail — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Drinks

Purée d'Ail

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)159.768159.768
Protein (g)4.9014.901
Carbohydrate (g)17.11217.112
Fat (g)6.6286.628
Saturated fat (g)0.7810.781
Sugars (g)1.1041.104
Fibre (g)5.3365.336
Salt (g)0.8050.805
Sodium (mg)321.6321.6
Calcium (mg)10.23310.233
Iron (mg)0.5840.584
Potassium (mg)487.745487.745

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

ail (92%), huile de tournesol, huile d'olive extra vierge, sel, correcteur d'acidité, acide lactique. Contient des _sulfites_.

Reported allergens
sulphur dioxide and sulphites
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
Not recorded
Pack quantity
100 g
Barcode
5400111010670
Recorded markets
Belgium

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-03-31; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationPurée d'Ail — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Purée d'Ail

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.