MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationOrganic Sliced Bamboo Shoots — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Pantry & other labels

Organic Sliced Bamboo Shoots

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)17.64717.647
Protein (g)1.1761.176
Carbohydrate (g)3.5293.529
Fat (g)00
Saturated fat (g)00
Sugars (g)2.3532.353
Fibre (g)1.1761.176
Salt (g)0.0150.015
Sodium (mg)5.8825.882
Calcium (mg)7.0597.059
Iron (mg)0.2350.235
Potassium (mg)82.35382.353

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

ORGANIC BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER.

Reported allergens
Not recorded. This does not mean allergen-free.
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
1 serving (85 g)
Pack quantity
85 g
Barcode
0043182008341
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-06-03; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationOrganic Sliced Bamboo Shoots — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Organic Sliced Bamboo Shoots

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.