MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationMacaroni & Cheese Original Cheddar — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Prepared foods

Macaroni & Cheese Original Cheddar

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)557.143557.143
Protein (g)11.42911.429
Carbohydrate (g)7070
Fat (g)1.4291.429
Saturated fat (g)00
Sugars (g)11.42911.429
Fibre (g)2.8572.857
Salt (g)1.8571.857
Sodium (mg)742.857742.857
Calcium (mg)114.286114.286
Iron (mg)2.5712.571
Potassium (mg)485.714485.714

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE BLEND (WHEY, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Reported allergens
gluten,milk
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
1 serving (70 g)
Pack quantity
206 g
Barcode
0078742358857
Recorded markets
France,United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-08-04; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationMacaroni & Cheese Original Cheddar — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Macaroni & Cheese Original Cheddar

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.