MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationLow Fat Yogurt — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Pantry & other labels

Low Fat Yogurt

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)79.51379.513
Protein (g)3.1333.133
Carbohydrate (g)14.09714.097
Fat (g)1.1771.177
Saturated fat (g)0.7790.779
Sugars (g)11.74311.743
Salt (g)00
Sodium (mg)0.0430.043
Calcium (mg)0.1180.118
Potassium (mg)0.1410.141

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, PLUM, WATER, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PUREE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, AGAR AGAR, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM LACTATE, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Reported allergens
milk
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
112.99999999999999g
Pack quantity
113 g
Barcode
0036632026033
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-03-03; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationLow Fat Yogurt — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Low Fat Yogurt

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.