MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationGeflügel-Salami — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Prepared foods

Geflügel-Salami

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)306306
Protein (g)1919
Carbohydrate (g)11
Fat (g)2525
Saturated fat (g)1010
Sugars (g)11
Fibre (g)0.2150.215
Salt (g)3.753.75
Sodium (mg)15001500
Calcium (mg)14.47814.478
Iron (mg)1.0851.085
Potassium (mg)395.471395.471

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Putenfleisch, Schweinefleisch, Speck, jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Dextrose, Gewürze (enthalten _Senf_ und _Sellerie_), Gewürzextrakte, Antioxidationsmittel Natriumascorbat, Konservierungsstoff Natriumnitrit, Reifekulturen, Buchenholzrauch.

Reported allergens
celery,mustard
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
Not recorded
Pack quantity
200g
Barcode
4388840214273
Recorded markets
Germany,Slovakia

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-09-14; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationGeflügel-Salami — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Geflügel-Salami

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.