MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationFoie gras en terrine prêt à cuire — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Pantry & other labels

Foie gras en terrine prêt à cuire

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)14.47914.479
Protein (g)10.88210.882
Carbohydrate (g)4.4134.413
Fat (g)2.8042.804
Saturated fat (g)0.0790.079
Sugars (g)1.3821.382
Fibre (g)0.7030.703
Salt (g)21.54721.547
Sodium (mg)8614.8558614.855
Calcium (mg)22.27222.272
Iron (mg)17.68617.686
Potassium (mg)179.819179.819

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Foie gras de canard, sel, Armagnac, Porto, poivre, sucre, antioxydant : ascorbate de sodium, conservateur : nitrite de sodium.

Reported allergens
Not recorded. This does not mean allergen-free.
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
Not recorded
Pack quantity
400 g
Barcode
3104544016262
Recorded markets
France

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-03-25; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationFoie gras en terrine prêt à cuire — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Foie gras en terrine prêt à cuire

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.