MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationEdwards Chocolate Creme Pie — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Prepared foods

Edwards Chocolate Creme Pie

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)377.778377.778
Protein (g)4.4444.444
Carbohydrate (g)42.22242.222
Fat (g)21.11121.111
Saturated fat (g)13.33313.333
Sugars (g)28.88928.889
Fibre (g)1.1111.111
Salt (g)0.640.64
Sodium (mg)255.556255.556
Calcium (mg)66.66766.667
Iron (mg)2.8892.889
Potassium (mg)200200

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

water, sugar, reduced fat sweetened condensed milk (milk, skim milk, sugar, vitamin a palmitate), enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, and coconut oil), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, milk, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture), corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 2% or less: natural flavor, chocolate, sodium caseinate, salt, baking soda, dextrose, cocoa, polysorbate 60, carob bean gum, sorbitan monostearate, mono - and diglycerides, cheese culture, modified food starch, xanthan gum, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, distilled monoglycerides, malic acid, sodium pyrophosphate, milkfat, polysorbate 65, sodium tripolyphosphate, carrageenan, polysorbate 80, colored with beta carotene and apocarotenal,

Reported allergens
gluten,milk,soybeans
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
1 Slice (90 g)
Pack quantity
25.5 oz (722 g)
Barcode
0041458105565
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-08-23; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationEdwards Chocolate Creme Pie — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Edwards Chocolate Creme Pie

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.