MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationdonettes Frosted — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Nuts, seeds & legumes

donettes Frosted

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)517.647517.647
Protein (g)3.5293.529
Carbohydrate (g)55.29455.294
Fat (g)31.76531.765
Saturated fat (g)21.17621.176
Sugars (g)30.58830.588
Fibre (g)1.1761.176
Salt (g)0.7650.765
Sodium (mg)306306
Calcium (mg)23.52923.529

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

sugar, enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, palm oil, partially hydrogenated oils (palm kernal, coconut and palm), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), soybean oil, contains 2% or less of each of the following: distilled monoglycerides, soy lecithin, whey powder, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, defatted soy flour, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, egg yolks, salt, wheat starch, sorbic acid and sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (to retain freshness), mono and diglycerides, dextrose, dextrin, guar gum, cellulose gum, karaya gum, annatto and turmeric (color), wheat flour, enzymes, glycerin, citric acid,

Reported allergens
eggs,gluten,milk,soybeans
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
6 donuts (85 g)
Pack quantity
3oz
Barcode
0888109050023
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-10-04; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationdonettes Frosted — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

donettes Frosted

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.