MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationCroissants pur beurre — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Snacks & sweets

Croissants pur beurre

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)234.499234.499
Protein (g)8.8068.806
Carbohydrate (g)37.53737.537
Fat (g)20.84720.847
Saturated fat (g)13.48413.484
Sugars (g)8.0818.081
Fibre (g)3.0793.079
Salt (g)0.8170.817
Sodium (mg)326.658326.658
Calcium (mg)25.76825.768
Iron (mg)0.8650.865
Potassium (mg)203.101203.101

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

Farine (_blé_, _blé_ malté), beurre 24,5%, eau, sucre, levure, _gluten_ de _blé_, sel, poudre de _lait_ entier, levain d'_épeautre_ complet déshydraté, extrait de malt d'_orge_, _lactosérum_ en poudre (_lait_), agent de traitement de la farine (acides ascorbiques), enzymes (xylanase) (dont _blé_), dorure : _œufs_ frais.

Reported allergens
eggs,gluten,milk
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
Not recorded
Pack quantity
288 g (6 croissants)
Barcode
3760089710777
Recorded markets
France

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-03-24; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationCroissants pur beurre — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Croissants pur beurre

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.