MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationCoarse Ground With Parsley Garlic Salt — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Pantry & other labels

Coarse Ground With Parsley Garlic Salt

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)87.6387.63
Protein (g)1.3461.346
Carbohydrate (g)19.50519.505
Fat (g)0.1010.101
Saturated fat (g)0.0050.005
Sugars (g)5.7545.754
Fibre (g)1.5131.513
Salt (g)55.03655.036
Sodium (mg)21998.49921998.499
Calcium (mg)16.78216.782
Iron (mg)0.4790.479
Potassium (mg)146.594146.594

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CARROT OIL (FOR COLOR), GARLIC OIL.

Reported allergens
soybeans
Reported traces
Not recorded. Check the physical label.
Source serving text
0.25 tsp (1.1 g)
Pack quantity
0.9 g
Barcode
0021500058506
Recorded markets
United States

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-04-22; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationCoarse Ground With Parsley Garlic Salt — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Coarse Ground With Parsley Garlic Salt

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.