MomNutrition HubEveryday information. A little more clarity.
Home/Resource library
Original resource illustrationCalzone Speciale — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
Search on Amazon ↗

Affiliate search · confirm the exact offer on Amazon.

Prepared foods

Calzone Speciale

Explore recorded nutrient values, ingredients and the original product record.

Source-linked reference. Not a hands-on review or clinical recommendation.

Read the label, in context.

These contributor-entered figures are normalized by the source to a 100 g or 100 mL basis. Confirm which basis applies on the physical package. This page does not convert grams to millilitres.

Enter an amount to scale the recorded numbers. This is not an intake recommendation.

NutrientPer 100 g / 100 mLYour amount
Energy (kcal)205.069205.069
Protein (g)11.89711.897
Carbohydrate (g)26.10326.103
Fat (g)5.8975.897
Saturated fat (g)3.313.31
Sugars (g)5.4145.414
Salt (g)1.51.5
Sodium (mg)600600

Missing nutrients are omitted, not treated as zero. Label rounding, reformulation and source errors can affect values. For clinical decisions, verify the current label and ask a qualified professional.

Ingredients & recorded allergens

_Weizenmehl_, 22% _Edamer_, Trinkwasser, 12,4% zerkleinerte Tomaten, 6,8% eingelegte Champignons (Champignons, Trinkwasser, Speisesalz, Säuerungsmittel Citronensäure, Antioxidationsmittel: Ascorbinsäure), 5,1% Edel-Salami (100 g hergestellt aus 137 g Schweinefleisch, Speck, Speisesalz, Konservierungsstoff: Natriumnitrit; Gewürze, Antioxidationsmittel: Natriumisoascorbat, Extrakt aus Rosmarin; Gewürzextrakte, Dextrose, Buchenholzrauch), 5,1% gekochter Hinterschinken (Schweinefleisch, Speisesalz, Konservierungsstoff: Natriumnitrit; Gewürzextrakte, Gewürze, Dextrose, Raucharoma, Stabilisator: Diphosphate; Antioxidationsmittel: Natriumascorbat), Backhefe, _Süßmolkenpulver_, Zucker, Speisesalz, Sauerteig (_Roggenmehl_, Trinkwasser), _Gerstenmalzmehl_, Zwiebelpulver, Knoblauchpulver, Schwarzer Pfeffer, Rapsöl, Palmfett, Oregano, Basilikum, Karottenpulver, modifizierte Kartoffelstärke, Emulgator: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Mono - und Diacetylweinsäureester von Mono - und Diglyceriden von Spesefettsäuren; Stabilisator: Guarkernmehl; Backtriebmittel: Diphosphate, Natriumcarbonate.

Reported allergens
gluten,milk
Reported traces
celery,eggs,mustard,sesame seeds,soybeans
Source serving text
290 g
Pack quantity
290 g
Barcode
20648930
Recorded markets
Germany

Food data is not a feeding plan.

No lactation-safety, milk-supply, weight-loss or infant-feeding claim is made for this product. A catalog entry is not an endorsement. Your health needs and any allergies need individual assessment.

CDC maternal diet information ↗

Check the original record

Open Food Facts product record ↗ · source last modified 2026-03-26; imported October 24, 2026.

Open Food Facts contributors provide the label data under ODbL 1.0. The associated product photo is displayed unchanged under CC BY-SA 3.0. Packaging and available versions can differ.

Data, image credits & reusable dataset →
Original resource illustrationCalzone Speciale — source image; package or edition may differExplore on Amazon ↗
Open Food Facts · CC BY-SA 3.0
COMPARE THE ACTUAL OFFER

Calzone Speciale

Match the brand, barcode or author, package and seller before ordering. Availability and price are not verified here.

Search on Amazon ↗

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.